Robinson's Air Conditioning & Heating

671 Southlawn Ln #C
Rockville, MD 20850 301-871-8902
Checkbook's Top Rating
Quality NO
Price NO

Prices for Robinson's Air Conditioning & Heating

Register here and see full info on Robinson's Air Conditioning & Heating, FREE.
Checkbook's price comparison score what is this?
?
Minimum charge for a service call
?
What the minimum charge includes
?

Consumer Ratings for Robinson's Air Conditioning & Heating — 23 Ratings

Register here and see full info on Robinson's Air Conditioning & Heating, FREE.
Percent of customers who rated service "superior" for: | = average for all heating & air-conditioning contractors
Doing work properly what is this?
?
?%    
Starting and completing work promptly what is this?
?
?%    
Letting you know cost early what is this?
?
?%    
Advice on service options and costs what is this?
?
?%    
Overall quality what is this?
?
?%    
Overall quality: percent who rated company "adequate" or "superior" what is this?
?
?%    

Complaints for Robinson's Air Conditioning & Heating

Number of complaints with local government consumer agencies and (complaint rate) what is this?
?
Number of complaints with BBB and (complaint rate) what is this?
?

Areas Served by Robinson's Air Conditioning & Heating:

  • DC–NW
  • Montgomery Co.

Equipment company services/installs:

  • Humidifiers
  • Ductless mini-split systems
  • Air ducts (sheet metal work)
  • Central air conditioners
  • Electric furnaces
  • Gas furnaces
  • Electronic air cleaners
  • Heat pumps

Consumer Comments for Robinson's Air Conditioning & Heating

Register here and see full info on Robinson's Air Conditioning & Heating, FREE.
Consumer from WASHINGTON, DC
Sep 23, 2026
Bill Robinson and his team converted my oil heating system to gas. It was a huge project, and they managed it brilliantly. They are also delightful individuals.
Consumer from Rockville, MD
Jun 07, 2022
I have been using this family-owned business for years. They have always been honest and fair. They have also consistently fixed whatever problems have arisen. I have an annual contract with them.
Consumer from Chevy Chase, MD
Mar 30, 2022
Original humidifier installed during the 2015 remodel was installed on the output rather than the input side of the air mover. As new owners, we requested that they return and give us an orientation on the 4 zone system. The orientation was adequate however they failed to discover why the basement was freezing when A/C was on and hot when heat was on. We read the manual and discovered that they had installed the humidifier on the output side of the basement air mover rather than on the input side...hence the airmover was pushing air into the HVAC room in the basement. We have not called them back to fix.

...and 6 more consumer comments for Robinson's Air Conditioning & Heating